To what extent, if at all, do you approve or disapprove of the Welsh Government’s performance in the following policy areas: Cultural Issues?

Fieldwork dates: 15 April 2023 - 14 August 2023
Data from: Wales
Results from: 4 polls

Download
Results for: To what extent, if at all, do you approve or disapprove of the Welsh Government’s performance in the following policy areas: Cultural Issues?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
14 August 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
16 July 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
15 May 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
17 April 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
Strongly agree8%5%4%5%
Agree21%20%20%18%
Neither agree nor disagree37%37%40%39%
Disagree9%13%12%11%
Strongly disagree9%11%11%12%
Don't know16%14%13%14%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent, if at all, do you approve or disapprove of the Welsh Government’s performance in the following policy areas: Cultural Issues?

See About these data for possible variations