To what extent, if at all, do you approve or disapprove of the Welsh Government’s performance in the following policy areas: Immigration?

Fieldwork dates: 15 April 2023 - 14 August 2023
Data from: Wales
Results from: 4 polls

Download
Results for: To what extent, if at all, do you approve or disapprove of the Welsh Government’s performance in the following policy areas: Immigration?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
14 August 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
16 July 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
15 May 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
17 April 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
Strongly approve7%5%3%4%
Approve14%16%15%15%
Neither approve nor disapprove31%31%37%36%
Disapprove19%20%18%14%
Strongly disapprove19%17%15%16%
Don't know11%11%11%15%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent, if at all, do you approve or disapprove of the Welsh Government’s performance in the following policy areas: Immigration?

See About these data for possible variations