To what extent, if at all, do you approve or disapprove of the Welsh Government’s performance in the following policy areas: The Coronavirus Pandemic?

Fieldwork dates: 15 April 2023 - 14 August 2023
Data from: Wales
Results from: 4 polls

Download
Results for: To what extent, if at all, do you approve or disapprove of the Welsh Government’s performance in the following policy areas: The Coronavirus Pandemic?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
14 August 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
16 July 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
15 May 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
17 April 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
Strongly approve11%11%13%12%
Approve37%38%35%39%
Neither approve nor disapprove18%18%22%17%
Disapprove16%17%13%14%
Strongly disapprove15%14%13%12%
Don't know4%3%5%5%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent, if at all, do you approve or disapprove of the Welsh Government’s performance in the following policy areas: The Coronavirus Pandemic?

See About these data for possible variations