Do you have a favourable or unfavourable view of Nicola Sturgeon?

Fieldwork dates: 12 August 2022 - 21 March 2023
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 4 polls

Download
Results for: Do you have a favourable or unfavourable view of Nicola Sturgeon?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
21 March 2023
Poll by Ipsos
1 February 2023
Poll by Ipsos
5 October 2022
Poll by Ipsos
15 August 2022
Poll by Ipsos
Very favourable24%21%21%22%
Fairly favourable22%22%25%26%
Neither favourable nor unfavourable13%12%14%13%
Fairly unfavourable10%13%9%10%
Very unfavourable28%30%29%28%
Don't know3%2%1%1%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent, if at all, do you have a favourable or unfavourable opinion of the following politicians and political parties? Nicola Sturgeon, Leader of the SNP and First Minister

See About these data for possible variations