How satisfied or dissatisfied are you with the way in which the NHS runs nowadays?

Fieldwork dates: 1 August 2005 - 27 March 2022
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 10 polls

Download
Results for: How satisfied or dissatisfied are you with the way in which the NHS runs nowadays?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
27 March 2022
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
18 March 2020
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
28 February 2018
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
23 December 2016
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
31 January 2016
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
31 October 2013
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 October 2011
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 November 2007
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
21 January 2007
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
19 December 2005
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
Very satisfied12%16%14%14%16%13%12%10%6%7%
Quite satisfied43%48%41%46%46%49%44%41%39%33%
Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied17%14%15%17%14%12%20%14%18%16%
Quite dissatisfied19%14%21%14%17%19%17%22%29%27%
Very dissatisfied9%6%9%8%7%6%6%11%8%16%
Don't know0%1%0%1%1%1%1%1%1%0%
Refused1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

All in all, how satisfied or dissatisfied would you say you are with the way in which the National Health Service runs nowadays?

See About these data for possible variations