To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards Anas Sarwar?

Fieldwork dates: 11 March 2021 - 25 January 2024
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 9 polls

Download
Results for: To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards Anas Sarwar?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
25 January 2024
Poll by Survation
18 August 2023
Poll by Survation
3 May 2023
Poll by Survation
12 January 2023
Poll by Survation
4 May 2021
Poll by Survation
26 April 2021
Poll by Survation
22 April 2021
Poll by Survation
30 March 2021
Poll by Survation
18 March 2021
Poll by Survation
Very favourable5%5%8%5%10%7%8%3%4%
Somewhat favourable21%22%23%21%24%24%22%19%17%
Neither favourable nor unfavourable24%23%26%26%29%31%31%35%31%
Somewhat unfavourable15%16%13%16%13%13%13%13%14%
Very unfavourable15%14%13%12%9%8%9%9%10%
I haven't heard of them/Don't know20%21%19%21%17%17%18%22%24%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards the following political figures? Anas Sarwar

See About these data for possible variations