Do you approve or disapprove of the Scottish Government’s performance on the NHS?

Fieldwork dates: 18 September 2021 - 4 February 2024
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 14 polls

Download
Results for: Do you approve or disapprove of the Scottish Government’s performance on the NHS?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
4 February 2024
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
11 January 2024
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
27 November 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
30 October 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
5 October 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
4 September 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
6 August 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
2 July 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
5 June 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
2 May 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
1 April 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
5 March 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
27 November 2022
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
18 September 2021
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
Strongly approve8%13%8%9%8%9%10%6%8%5%8%7%10%15%
Approve22%20%22%26%27%23%23%23%25%22%22%22%24%31%
Neither approve nor disapprove24%21%24%22%21%20%22%24%20%22%22%23%22%21%
Disapprove27%23%24%24%22%28%23%20%26%26%25%26%21%15%
Strongly disapprove15%19%18%16%19%17%19%22%19%20%21%19%20%16%
Don't know3%3%3%3%3%4%2%5%3%5%3%3%3%1%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent, if at all, do you approve or disapprove of the Scottish Government’s performance in the following policy areas:  The NHS?

See About these data for possible variations