Do you approve or disapprove of the UK Government’s performance on gender reform?

Fieldwork dates: 31 March 2023 - 4 February 2024
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 11 polls

Download
Results for: Do you approve or disapprove of the UK Government’s performance on gender reform?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
4 February 2024
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
11 January 2024
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
27 November 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
30 October 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
5 October 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
4 September 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
6 August 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
2 July 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
5 June 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
2 May 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
1 April 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
Strongly approve6%9%6%5%6%6%4%5%6%7%5%
Approve13%18%14%20%16%14%14%13%15%15%14%
Neither approve nor disapprove34%26%33%35%35%32%33%32%30%28%30%
Disapprove15%15%18%14%13%17%17%17%17%18%19%
Strongly disapprove21%22%19%18%20%21%22%23%24%21%22%
Don't know11%10%10%7%10%11%11%11%8%11%10%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent, if at all, do you approve or disapprove of the UK Government's performance in the following policy areas: Gender Reform?

See About these data for possible variations