Do you approve or disapprove of the UK Government’s performance on transportation?

Fieldwork dates: 26 November 2022 - 4 February 2024
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 13 polls

Download
Results for: Do you approve or disapprove of the UK Government’s performance on transportation?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
4 February 2024
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
11 January 2024
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
27 November 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
30 October 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
5 October 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
4 September 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
6 August 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
2 July 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
5 June 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
2 May 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
1 April 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
5 March 2023
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
27 November 2022
Poll by Redfield & Wilton
Strongly approve4%5%3%5%4%4%3%3%3%3%4%2%3%
Approve19%15%19%18%13%15%15%18%18%15%14%17%17%
Neither approve nor disapprove24%34%31%28%27%32%30%32%29%28%30%31%29%
Disapprove26%21%21%24%23%26%26%20%25%27%26%26%24%
Strongly disapprove20%19%19%21%27%17%18%18%20%20%19%16%19%
Don't know8%5%7%4%6%6%7%9%5%8%7%8%8%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent, if at all, do you approve or disapprove of the UK Government's performance in the following policy areas: Transportation?

See About these data for possible variations