Over the last few weeks have you been contacted by Better Together in any of the following ways?

Fieldwork dates: 12 June 2014 - 17 September 2014
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 7 polls

Download
Results for: Over the last few weeks have you been contacted by Better Together in any of the following ways?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
17 September 2014
Poll by YouGov
11 September 2014
Poll by YouGov
5 September 2014
Poll by YouGov
1 September 2014
Poll by YouGov
15 August 2014
Poll by YouGov
7 August 2014
Poll by YouGov
16 June 2014
Poll by YouGov
Delivered leaflets or letters to your door68%65%64%65%58%47%29%
Put up posters/ billboards in your area27%20%20%16%12%9%5%
Knocked on your door14%11%10%8%6%5%2%
Set up stalls/ handed leaflets in your area21%13%14%10%9%9%5%
Phoned you6%5%4%4%4%2%2%
Sent you email or contacted on social media11%7%7%8%9%7%6%
None of these20%24%24%26%27%43%58%
Don't know3%2%3%3%6%3%4%
Refused0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Over the last few weeks have you been contacted by the Better Together campaign in any of the following ways? Please tick all that apply.

See About these data for possible variations